Draw Sheets

First Event

Second Event

Third & Fourth Event

2012 National Champions Karst rink Madison

2012 1st EVENT WINNERS: MADISON CURLING CLUB - Team Karst: Skip Lori Karst, Vice Mary Parker, 2nd Dawn Nonn, Lead Becky Reinhart

 


National Women's Bonspiel 2012

"Rockin' on the River"

USWCA 64th National Bonspiel

  • Hosts: Arden Hills Cairn Lassies
  • When: February 15-19, 2012
  • Where: St. Paul Curling Club

Teams:

EAST AREA

Albany Curling Club - Skip: Florence Springstead, Roberta Crain, Martha Naber, Charlene Fitzgerald

Ardsley Curling Club - Skip: Nancy Clancy, Taylor Block, Heather Morrison, Julie Everett

Broomstones I - Skip: Dawn Gutro, Carolyn Macleod Jamie Hutchinson, Gwen Krailo

Broomstones II - Skip: Catherine Walsh, Karen Smith, Debra Kutok, Heather Campbell

Cape Cod - Skip: Matina Heisler, Mary Colacchio, Cathy Offinger, Liz Abeltin

Charlotte Centre - Skip: Stacie Pinnavaia, Jessica Sammis, Carol McKee, Ronda Harlow

Nutmeg I - Skip: Diane Muldowney, Maura Cockey, Karen Shane, Jayne Beattie

Nutmeg II - Skip: Jennifer Stannard, Nadia Leslie, Pam Smith, Pam Moan

Potomac - Skip: Dawn Findlay, Dominique Banville, Susan Armiger, Virginia Chalmer

Rochester - Skip: Carol Wood, Bonney Bennett, LenaMarie Inserra, Alice Rubin

The Country Club - Skip: Coco Wellington, Anne Robertson, Lee Ladd, Jean Childs

Utica - Skip: Michelle MacEnroe, Susan Williams, Melissa Fotte, Ylva Cortright

CENTRAL AREA

Bowling Green - Skip: Mary Glowacki, Martha Mazzarella, Ruth Brown, Alana Malik

Cleveland Skating Club - Skip: Katy Mercer, Nancy Seitz, Liz Nuechterlein, Kathy Dise

Exmoor - Skip: Marcy Calaway, Tracy Lawless, Leslie Armstrong, Anneliese Crawford

Mayfield - Skip: Debra Horn, Leslie Cooke, Laurel Cox, Courtney Schmidt

WISCONSIN AREA

Green Bay - Skip: Karen Ronk, Molly Witt, Michelle Krupp, Lil LaRue

Kettle Moraine I - Skip: Bonnie Dixon, Pat VanTill, Kathy Hyslop, Caroly Stevenson

Kettle Moraine II - Skip: Judy Maier, Millie Buege, Teresa Thomas, Karen Burke

Madison I - Skip: Star Pfiffner, Cindy Godar, Kathy Bodine, Beth Lepping

Madison II - Skip: Lori Karst, Mary Parker, Dawn Nonn, Becky Reinhart

Milwaukee - Skip: Barb Hamm, Linda Goetsch, Linda Even, Mary Beth Goelzer

WEST I AREA

Arden Hills I - Skip: Sally Augustin, Jacque Brunsberg, Barb Chapman, Joan Blanchard

Arden Hills II - Skip: Myrna Mackinnon, Michelle Christianson, Marcia Vandesteeg, Heather Getty

Duluth - Skip: Linda Christensen, Becky Johansen, Barb Payette, Lucy DeVore

Grand Rapids - Skip: Sandy Bromenschenkel, KC Neustrom, Julie Gothard, Diane Davis

Hibbing I - Skip: JoAnn Getz, Miettunen, Sue Vidmar, Michele Drlaca

St. Paul I - Skip: Pam Mueller, Teri Murie, Twila Henning, Shawda Recksiedler

St Paul II - Skip: Amy Anderson, Sherri Vorlicky Ann Flis, Lisa Spannbauer

© United States Women's Curling Association  All rights reserved.     Privacy policy | Site map | Contact | Share | Bookmark | Print