Nationals 2014 - First Event

(First Bracket draws are Thurs. at 8:00 AM and 11:00 AM.  Second Bracket draws are Fri. at 8:00AM  and 11:00 AM.  All times listed are EST.)

L to 2 = Loser goes to the Second Event
L to 3 = Loser goes to the Third Event

First Bracket Column         Second Bracket               Third Bracket                 Semi-Finals                   Finals

Thurs., Feb. 13 - 8:00 AM   Fri., Feb. 14 - 11:00 AM     Fri., Feb. 14 - 5:30 PM    Sat. Feb. 15 - 8:30 PM   Sun. Feb. 16 - Noon

Broomstones 2                       Broomstones 2                    Broomstones 2                 Broomstones 2              Broomsstones 2

L to 2                                      L to 3                                    L to 2                                L Out

Madison                                  Nutmeg 2                              Chicago                            Detroit                         Broomstones 1

 

Mayfield 1                              Chicago                                 Kettle Moraine 1               Milwaukee

L to 2                                      L to 3                                    L to 2                                L Out

Nutmeg 2                                Albany 2                               Detroit                              Broomstones 1

 

Nashua                                   Kettle Moraine 1                  Milwaukee

L to 2                                      L to 3                                   L to 2                                First Event Winner - Broomstones 1

Chicago                                  Ardsley                               Centerville                           First Event Runner Up - Broomstones 2

 

Blackhawk 1                           Detroit                                  Blackhawk 2

L to 2                                       L to 3                                   L to 2

Albany 2                                 Racine                                 Broomstones 1

 

                                                Fri., Feb. 14 - 8:00 AM

Cleveland                                 Mayfield 2

L to 2                                        L to 3

Kettle Moraine 1                       Milwaukee

 

Coyotes                                   Exmoor

L to 2                                        L to 3

Ardsley                                    Centerville

 

Schenectady 2                         Blackhawk 2

L to 2                                        L to 3

Detroit                                       Rochester

 

Racine                                      Broomstones 1

L to 2                                        L to 3

Cape Cod 1                              Cape Cod 2

 

Thursday, Feb. 13 - 11:00 AM

Mayfield 2

L to 2

TCC

 

Nutmeg 1

L to 2

Milwaukee

 

Exmoor

L to 2

Albany 1

 

Centerville

L to 2

Utica

 

Schenectady 1

L to 2

Blackhawk 2

 

Granite

L to 2

Rochester

 

Broomstones 1

L to 2

Kettle Moraine 2

 

Bowling Green

L to 2

Cape Cod 2

© United States Women's Curling Association  All rights reserved.     Privacy policy | Site map | Contact | Share | Bookmark | Print