The participating teams are listed below, skip to lead, left to right.
EAST
Ardsley: Gudrun Sablow, Gail Boggio, Heather Wadley, Judith Kelson
Belfast: Ann Kirkpatrick, Cheryl Pieske, Serena Cole, Donna Fancy
Cape Cod 1: Krista Longnecker, Matina Heisler, Marinna Martini, Elizabeth Abeltin
Cape Cod 2: Jennifer Stannard, Natalie Galligan, Debra Sawka, Catherine Offinger
Rochester: Carol Wood, Rebecca Hahn, Andrea Greisberger, Lynn Carpenter
CENTRAL
Bowling Green: Molly Wolf, Martha Mazzarella, Linda Shenk Pauken, Lori Christman
Charlotte: Jennifer Mogavero, Stacie Pinnavaia, Julie Dellibovi, Aly Athens
Chicago: Elisabeth(Lis) Collins, Leslie McGregor, Ellie Loughlin, Katherine Stewart
Cleveland 1: Katy Mercer, Carole Negus, Kathleen Dean, Audrey Lynn
Cleveland 2: Rebecca Storey, Betsy Feighan, Kim Barton, Susan Armstrong
Detroit 1: Tammy Hoffman, Diana Jankowski, Stephanie Whitmore, Sarah Burns
Detroit 2: Ann Swisshelm, Elizabeth Demers, Ashley Mayra, Jennifer Legge
Detroit 3: Laura Call, Suzanne Hansell, Suzanne York, Bethany Rivera
Mayfield 1: Rachel Howell, Tracy Hawthorne, Jil Sah, Heather MacRaild
Mayfield 2: Christine Carcione, Alison Kemp, Colleen Visconti, Leslie Cooke
Windy City: Jenny Houk, Kelly Zahn, Anne Pettinger, Christina D'Arco
Composite Central 1: Emily Prine, Amanda Smies, Vickie Sprague, Lynne Leckie
Composite Central 2: Jennifer Williams, Deb Freedlander, Sandy Earl, Amanda Corbin
WEST
Coyotes 1: Julie Denten, Marnie Devlin, Sally McGavock, Evelyn Williams
Coyotes 2: Jayne Burton, Tatiana Keeling, Amy Thompson, Kimberly Gaddie
Four Seasons: Teri Walti, Kari Gullickson, Joanne Isdahl, Heather Getty
St. Paul Bonnie Spielers: Sally Augustin, Nancy Powers, Jodi Sigel, Bea Gresback
Silicon Valley: Melissa Wheeler, Mary Riordan, Sydney Jorgensen, Jaclyn Pytlarz
Wine Country: Megan Groh, Ilene Barbree, Suzan Minshall, LeeAnn Shearing
Composite West: Jane Busche, Kinnan Stauber, Lysa Johnson, Nadyne Krienke
WISCONSIN
Blackhawk: Kim Rudkin, Suzanne Lindsay, Jodeen Exner, Deb Richards
Centerville: Laura Delaney Roessler, Megan Delaney, Toni Paisley, Lynita Delaney
Madison 1: Angie Montgomery, Miranda Hofmann, Anne Gravel, Kris Lund
Madison 2: Star Pfiffner, Jo Lippitt, Clarion Gilbertson, Lynn Vande Sande
Milwaukee: Tracy Lawless, Lisa Johnson, Susie Hansen, Stephanie Strand
Wausau: Lisa Landon, Terri Gleason, Valerie Gorichs, Kim Susens
NATIONAL COMPOSITE
Composite WEW: Diane Muldowney, Kathy Busch, Carol Stevenson, Barb Vandenburg