USWCA Circuit Results

Circuit Winners for 2013 - 2014

Overall Winners:

Lori Karst and Dawn Nonn, Madison

Regional Winners:

East: Carol Arakelian, Mary Colacchio, C.A. Offinger, and Linda Pistilli, Cape Cod

Central: Elizabeth Demers and Tracy Lawless, Exmoor

Wisconsin: Lori Karst and Dawn Nonn, Madison

West: Jean McCann, St. Paul

Congratulations to all.  Individual participant results will be made available soon.

Results by Participant through January 8, 2014

      For results by participant list, click here.

Results by Participant 2012 - 2013

For results by participant list, click here.

Results by Participant 2011 - 2012
 

East Region

     
Participant Name Home Club Top 3 Results* Bonspiel Scores
Jennifer Stannard Nutmeg 1375 Carosella 400
Dutch Shoe 400
Empire 60
Gloamin Gael 475
Kettle Moraine 190
Mid-Atlantic 340
Jayne Beattie Nutmeg 1240 Carosella 400
Dutch Shoe 400
Mid-Atlantic 340
Naida Leslie Nutmeg 840 Carosella 400
Mid-Atlantic 340
Jo Hess Philadelphia 560 Dutch Shoe 160
Empire 300
Rosemary Morgan Philadelphia 560 Dutch Shoe 160
Empire 300
Maura Cockey Nutmeg 500 Dutch Shoe 400
Deborah Lane-Olson Norfolk 160 Empire 60
Shirley Burgess Schenectady 100  
Roberta Crain Albany 100  
Charlene Fitzgerald Schenectady 100  
Michele Keenan Schenectady 100  
Sabrina Keillor Nutmeg 100  
Carolyn MacLeod Broomstones 100  
Diane Muldowney Nutmeg 100  
Martha Naber Albany 100  
Maureen Rice Schenectady 100  
Elaine Ritchie Broomstones 100  
Dorothy Roach Rochester 100  
Central Region      
Participant Name Home Club Top 3 Results* Bonspiel Scores
Deborah Moulton Exmoor 570 Gloamin Gael 150
Kettle Moraine 320
Tracy Lawless Exmoor 420 Kettle Moraine 320
Anne Crandall Chicago 300 Kettle Moraine 200
Sherryanne Robertson Chicago 300 Kettle Moraine 200
Jeannie Borland Mayfield 100  
Debra J. Horn Mayfield 100  
Casey Kremer Chicago 100 Kettle Moraine 0
Shelley Pilon Exmoor 100 Kettle Moraine 0
Nancy Seitz Skating Club 100  
Cathy Westphal Chicago 100  
Wisconsin Region      
Participant Name Home Club Top 3 Results* Bonspiel Scores
Star Pfiffner Madison 1175 Gloamin Gael 475
Kettle Moraine 600
Nicole Pfiffner Madison 1175 Gloamin Gael 475
Kettle Moraine 600
Carol Stevenson Kettle Moraine 625 Gloamin Gael 150
Kettle Moraine 375
Kathy Hyslop Kettle Moraine 475 Kettle Moraine 375
Cindy Godar Madison 440 Heather 150
Kettle Moraine 190
Beth Lepping Madison 440 Heather 150
Kettle Moraine 190
Lori Mountford Madison 420 Kettle Moraine 320
Judy Maier Kettle Moraine 100 Kettle Moraine 0
Millie Buege Kettle Moraine 100  
Michele Heinze Kettle Moraine 100 Kettle Moraine 0
Dae Jean Jahnke Madison 100  
West Region      
Participant Name Home Club Top 3 Results* Bonspiel Scores
Maureen Guay Arden Hills 100  
Shirley Chartrand Arden Hills 100  
Molly Jensen St. Paul 100  


*Includes 100-point circuit signup bonus.

© United States Women's Curling Association  All rights reserved.     Privacy policy | Site map | Contact | Share | Bookmark | Print